BWF Singles Men Rankings

Badminton » Rankings

- nationality -
BWF Singles Men (19.03.2019)
#NameNationalityPointsTournaments
1.Momota KentoJapan10895018
2.Shi YuqiChina8578217
3.Chou Tien ChenTaiwan7987419
4.Axelsen ViktorDenmark7669414
5.Chen LongChina7357816
6.Son Wan HoSouth Korea7156217
7.Srikanth KidambiIndia6203014
8.Ginting Anthony SinisukaIndonesia6078018
9.Sugiarto TommyIndonesia5944017
10.Christie JonatanIndonesia5851218
11.Nishimoto KentaJapan5615718
12.Antonsen AndersDenmark5482916
13.Ng Ka Long AngusHong Kong5324817
14.Verma SameerIndia5256119
15.Tsuneyama KantaJapan5219817
16.Lin DanChina4909320
17.Wangcharoen KantaphonThailand4796021
18.Phetpradab KhositThailand4707920
19.Praneeth B. SaiIndia4638716
20.Lu GuangzuChina4433014
21.Lee Zii JiaMalaysia4352711
22.Jorgensen Jan ODenmark4343517
23.Liew DarenMalaysia4276016
24.Prannoy H. S.India4201012
25.Gemke RasmusDenmark4171114
26.Vittinghus Hans-KristianDenmark4158916
27.Lee Dong KeunSouth Korea4154914
28.Leverdez BriceFrance4147018
29.Caljouw MarkNetherlands4146318
30.Huang YuxiangChina3952014
31.Ouseph RajivEngland3951215
32.Wang Tzu WeiTaiwan3896215
33.Avihingsanon SuppanyuThailand3836519
34.Lee Cheuk YiuHong Kong3781117
35.Thammasin SitthikomThailand3712015
36.Wong Wing Ki VincentHong Kong3700818
37.Zhao JunPengChina3632015
38.Sakai KazumasaJapan3558516
39.Hsu Jen HaoTaiwan3392816
40.Mustofa Ihsan MaulanaIndonesia3317612
41.Lee Chong WeiMalaysia331354
42.Zhou ZeqiChina3278012
43.Dey SubhankarIndia3210018
44.Lee Hyun IlSouth Korea312608
45.Igarashi YuJapan3102013
46.Corvee LucasFrance3094419
47.Rhustavito Shesar HirenIndonesia3020013
48.Parupalli KashyapIndia3008014
49.Heo Kwang HeeSouth Korea2995912
50.Zilberman MishaIsrael2983018
51.Kholik Firman AbdulIndonesia2944818
52.Jayaram AjayIndia2901013
53.Verma SourabhIndia2889010
54.Chong Wei FengMalaysia2887013
55.Coelho YgorBrazil2871015
56.Saensomboonsuk TanongsakThailand2849014
57.Svendsen VictorDenmark2839012
58.Loh Kean YewSingapore2817012
59.Rouxel ThomasFrance2800016
60.Abian Vicen PabloSpain2789419
61.Popov Toma JuniorFrance2786116
62.Malkov VladimirRussia2671920
63.Penty TobyEngland2602916
64.Nguyen Tien MinhVietnam2579013
65.Dwi Wardoyo Chico AuraIndonesia2569016
66.Lu Chia HungTaiwan2563016
67.Kuncoro Sony DwiIndonesia252509
68.Ho-Shue Jason AnthonyCanada2389817
69.Cordon KevinGuatemala2304311
70.Cheam June WeiMalaysia2298012
71.Takeshita RiichiJapan2284010
72.Soo Teck ZhiMalaysia2246010
73.Lin Yu HsienTaiwan2233010
74.Sirant SergeyRussia2143415
75.Soong Joo VenMalaysia2105012
76.Sen LakshyaIndia2068810
77.Penalver Luis EnriqueSpain2051817
78.Watanabe KokiJapan203808
79.Naraoka KodaiJapan2012010
80.Dwicahyo AdeIndonesia1981023
81.Maulana Panji AhmadIndonesia1969011
82.Yang Chih ChiehTaiwan1958813
83.Heino EetuFinland1936019
84.Roovers AlexanderGermany1923215
85.Pham Cao CuongVietnam1875014
86.Claerbout LucasFrance1868012
87.Must RaulEstonia1864913
88.Burestedt FelixSweden1862013
89.Vitidsarn KunlavutThailand183909
90.Koga MinoruJapan182708
91.Ludik MilanCzech Republic1816423
92.Manjunath MithunIndia1814011
93.Bruun KimDenmark1807012
94.Hu YunHong Kong180229
95.Koljonen KalleFinland1789819
96.Krausz GergelyHungary1763417
97.Karunaratne NilukaSri Lanka1754013
98.Heino IikkaFinland1742014
99.Moreels MaximeBelgium1730318
100.Sheng XiaodongCanada1730012

Rankings

Current Tournaments

Categories